To serve customer with EPC business on Cable Production Projects.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCable Extrusion Line

Rubber CV Line Cable Extruder Machine , Natural Rubber Extruder Machine

China Anhui Herrman Machinery Technology Co.,ltd certifications
We visited HERRMAN and were positively impressed on the good workmanship and wish HERRMAN to continue along the lines of doing business so far.

—— Mr. Vipul from Sterlite

We bought many machines from Herrman Group and We understand that a decent quality has been reached and hope continuous efforts to make good machines.

—— Mr. Rajurkar from Poly Cab

It's really enjoyable experience for coopetaion with Herrman Team. They are making good quality machines as well as with professional commercial issue

—— Mr. Kotadia from Nexans QICC

Herrman is a company with high reputation. They have a very good after-sale service team. You can always get timely and positive feedback from them.

—— Mr. Mahesh from Havells

Herrman proved to be very helpful, skilled, resourceful and flexible in finding solutions.We plan to do another extension in cooperation this year.

—— Mr.Frank Maczak from TK Dixi

Our equipment people and production people are quite happy with the workmanship of the machine supplied by Herrman. Please maintain that level. Thanks

—— Mr.Suren Shah from WTEC

I'm Online Chat Now

Rubber CV Line Cable Extruder Machine , Natural Rubber Extruder Machine

China Rubber CV Line Cable Extruder Machine , Natural Rubber Extruder Machine supplier
Rubber CV Line Cable Extruder Machine , Natural Rubber Extruder Machine supplier Rubber CV Line Cable Extruder Machine , Natural Rubber Extruder Machine supplier Rubber CV Line Cable Extruder Machine , Natural Rubber Extruder Machine supplier Rubber CV Line Cable Extruder Machine , Natural Rubber Extruder Machine supplier

Large Image :  Rubber CV Line Cable Extruder Machine , Natural Rubber Extruder Machine

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Herrman
Certification: CE , CQC , ISO , SGS
Model Number: 90 , 120 ,150

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Set
Price: By Negotiation
Packaging Details: To be packed in containers directly without packing and be fixed by steel rope. Suitable for long distance sea-transportation and well protected against change of climate, moisture and shock.
Delivery Time: 150 days after receipt of down payment
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 50 Sets per year
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Raw Material 1: Natural Rubber Raw Material 2: SBR
Raw Material 3: CR Raw Material 4: NBR
Raw Material 5: EPR Raw Material 6: CPE , CSP
High Light:

wire extrusion machine

,

rubber extrusion line

Rubber CV Line Cable Extrusion Line Natural Rubber SBR CR NBR EPR CPE CSP
 
1. Application
 
It's mainly used for continuous vulcanizing wire and cable
 
This line is a special machine for the purpose of rubber wire and cable’s insulating, sheathing as well as for the continuous vulcanizing. The rubber material include natural rubber, SBR, CR, NBR, EPR, CPE, CSP and so on. The cable can be used in mining, marine.etc.
 
2. Technical specification
 

ItemXJ-90/16XJ-120/16XJ-150/16XJ-65/14+XJ-90/16XJ-90/16+XJ-120/16XJ-65/16+XJ-120/16+XJ-90/16XJ-90/16+XJ-150/16+XJ-120/16
Dia. before extruding(mm)5-2012-5020-805-3015-8015-8020-90
Dia. after extruding(mm)306090409090110
Max. extruding speed(m/min)30302030202020
Max. output(kg/h)15038055070+150150+38070+150+380150+550+380
Heating area5665+55+65+5+65+6+6
P/O reel1600250025002000250025002500
T/U reel2500315031502500315031503150
Capstan typeTQDV2000TQDV2500TQDV3000TQDV2000TQDV3000TQDV3000TQDV3000
Rubber materialnatural rubber,SBR,CR,NBR,EPR,CPE,CSP and so on

 
3. Picture for reference
 
Rubber CV Line Cable Extruder Machine , Natural Rubber Extruder Machine 0

Contact Details
Anhui Herrman Machinery Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Alvin

Tel: +8615255158682

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)